Skip to content

Online Catalogue

All lots

19th Century Art

.
.
.
.
103 Andreas Achenbach

Kassel 1815 – 1910 Düsseldorf

Beach Scene. 1840

Oil on panel. 19,9 × 29,5 cm (7 ⅞ × 11 ⅝ in.). Monogrammed and dated lower right: AA [joined] 14 Mai 1840. [3196] Framed

Provenance

Private Collection, Rhineland-Palatinate

EUR 2,000 - 3,000

USD 2,200 - 3,300

Auction 362

Thursday, November 28th 2024, 3:00 PM

Request condition report

Ask our specialists