Richard Müller. Ölbilder, Zeichnungen, Radierungen. Hamburg, Galerie Brockstedt, 1974, cat. no. 1, ill./ Richard Müller. Ölbilder, Zeichnungen, Radierungen. Berlin, Galerie Pels-Leusden, 1975, cat. no. 1, ill. / Zeitspiegel I. 1891-1945. Berlin, Galerie Pels-Leusden, 1986 („Ruine Bösig (in Böhmen)" (not in the catalogue)
Literature and illustration
Auction 212: Moderne und zeitgenössische Kunst. Munich, Karl & Faber, 25.5.2007, cat. no. 1006 („Ruine Bösig (Böhmen)" / Auction 219: Moderne und zeitgenössische Kunst. Ausgewählte Werke. Munich, Karl & Faber, 29.5.2008, cat. no. 1048, ill.
Oil on canvas. 98,5 × 82,5 cm
(38 ¾ × 32 ½ in.). Monogrammed below the middle right and dated: RM 1906. On the stretcher two exhibition labels of Galerie Pels-Leusden, Berlin. There too with the estate stamp Lugt 5824. Catalogue raisonné: Wodarz M1906.04. [3144] Framed
Provenance
Estate of the artist / Private Collection, Brandenburg
Literature and illustration