Skip to content

Online Catalogue

All lots

Modern Art

.
.
.
303 Karl Hagemeister

1848 – Werder, Havel – 1933

”Küstenlandschaft in Lohme – Buchen am Ufer”. Circa 1912

Gouache over pastel on canvas. 120 × 78 cm (47 ¼ × 30 ¾ in.). Signed lower right: KHagemeister. Catalogue raisonné: Warmt G 496. With a certificate (in copy) by Hendrikje Warmt, Berlin, dated October 2010. [3069] Framed

Provenance

Ludwig Haas, Munich / art dealership Ron Krausz, Munich / Private Collection, Berlin (acquired 2011 at Grisebach, Berlin)

EUR 25,000 - 35,000

USD 27,500 - 38,500

Auction 364

Friday, November 29th 2024, 11:00 AM

Request condition report

Ask our specialists

Literature and illustration

Aucion 185: Kunst des 19., 20. und 21. Jahrhunderts. Berlin, Villa Grisebach Auktionen, 28.5.2011, cat. no.. 215, w. ill.